Go to List View

 
 
Apr 2018
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
3
4
8:00 pm
Aaron Irwin Trio
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
Aaron Irwin Trio
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
5
8:00 pm
Walt Weiskopf Quartet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
Walt Weiskopf Quartet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
6
8:00 pm
MONIKA HERZIG'S SHEroes
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
MONIKA HERZIG'S SHEroes
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
7
7:30 pm
Folkal Point: Skirbe and Ms. Sara
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
8
5:00 pm
Singles and Hits: An Evening of Baseball Songs
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9
7:30 pm
Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Joshua Espinoza
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
10
8:00 pm
MUSA'KE (Dauda/MikeGary) Monthly Tuesday Series
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
11
8:00 pm
Eastern Boundary Quartet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
Eastern Boundary Quartet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
12
7:00 pm
All in the Sound; Music of Peter Dayton and others
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
13
8:00 pm
Phil Thomas Quintet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
Phil Thomas Quintet
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
14
8:00 pm
David Murray Class Struggle Band
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
8:00 pm
David Murray Class Struggle Band
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
David Murray Class Struggle Band
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
9:30 pm
David Murray Class Struggle Band
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
15
4:00 pm
Julian Brezon: The Deep Light CD Release Party
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
6:30 pm
Baltimore's First Black Composers Forum
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
16
7:00 pm
Dunbar Alumni Jazz Band - Monthly Mondays
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
17
8:00 pm
Classical Duo: Teodora Adzharova, piano and John Thomas, saxophone
Advance Ticket Sales Closed
18
19
7:30 pm
L'abri Trio: saxophone, cello and piano
20
8:00 pm
Jazz Piano Phenom Matt Savage solo concert
9:30 pm
Jazz Piano Phenom Matt Savage solo concert
21
7:00 pm
Brothers Kenneth and Gregory Thompkins
8:30 pm
Brothers Kenneth and Gregory Thompkins
22
3:00 pm
Jazz Pianist Eri Yamamoto and Drummer Ikuo Takeuchi
23
7:30 pm
Monday Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Meadow and Joshua Espinoza
24
8:00 pm
Philippe Lemm Trio
25
8:00 pm
Tim Andrulonis Quintet
9:30 pm
Tim Andrulonis Quintet
26
8:00 pm
Jazz Vocalist Sy Smith with drummer Lee Pearson
9:30 pm
Jazz Vocalist Sy Smith with drummer Lee Pearson
27
8:00 pm
Michael Feinberg Quartet featuring: Ian Froman and Billy Test
9:30 pm
Michael Feinberg Quartet featuring: Ian Froman and Billy Test
28
8:00 pm
Larry Willis & Eric Kennedy Celebrate: Eric Kennedy's Birthday Concert
9:30 pm
Larry Willis & Eric Kennedy Celebrate: Eric Kennedy's Birthday Concert
29
5:00 pm
Andrea Brachfeld and Insight
7:00 pm
Andrea Brachfeld and Insight
30
8:00 pm
Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller's PARLOUR GAME
9:30 pm
Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller's PARLOUR GAME